Fiber-Optic LC Connectors

By CONEC 260

Fiber-Optic LC Connectors

Conec, a manufacturer of high-quality connectors, has advanced its water-resistant series of connectors to include fiber-optic duplex LC connectors. The IP67-rated connectors allow designers to incorporate these data ports in harsh environments. Ideal for communications, such as fiber to the antenna (FTTA), security, and surveillance equipment applications, the connectors provide increased protection from contamination and moisture in addition to mechanical stability, temperature resistance, and vibration immunity.

The IP67-rated LC product family features a 1/6th turn bayonet coupling for fast and secure mate/unmate, even with gloved hands. To optimize chemical resistance, UV resistance, and tolerance to physical abuse, Conec offers these connectors in two different housing materials: black plastic and nickel-plated, zinc die-cast. All connectors are duplex LC type, in single-mode, multi-mode (OM1 and OM3), and APC types.

ट्यागहरू:

InterconnectInterconnect & WireCONEC

कोटीहरू

Top